Accepted scientific name:
Oedocephalum laeticolor Berk. & Broome 1865 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oedocephalum laeticolor Berk. & Broome 1865
Synonyms:
Haplotrichum laeticolor (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haplotrichum laeticolor (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Pezizomycetes
Order Pezizales
Family Not assigned
Genus Oedocephalum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=249121
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eeded7f8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201