Accepted scientific name:
Oedocephalum glomerulosum (Bull.) Sacc. 1886 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oedocephalum glomerulosum (Bull.) Sacc. 1886
Synonyms:
Botrytis glomerulosa (Bull.) DC. 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botrytis glomerulosa (Bull.) DC. 1805
Haplotrichum glomerulosum (Bull.) Harz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haplotrichum glomerulosum (Bull.) Harz
Mucor glomerulosus Bull. 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor glomerulosus Bull. 1791
Sporocephalum glomerulosum (Bull.) Chevall. 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporocephalum glomerulosum (Bull.) Chevall. 1826
Infraspecific taxon: Oedocephalum glomerulosum f. candidum Demelius 1923
Oedocephalum glomerulosum var. cantonense Teng 1932
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Pezizomycetes
Order Pezizales
Family Not assigned
Genus Oedocephalum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=239528
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6f28631-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201