Accepted scientific name:
Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827
Synonyms:
Calocera cornes (Batsch) Fr. 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocera cornes (Batsch) Fr. 1827
Calocera palmata (Schumach.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocera palmata (Schumach.) Fr. 1838
Clavaria aculeiformis Bull. 1785 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria aculeiformis Bull. 1785
Clavaria cornea Batsch 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria cornea Batsch 1783
Clavaria cornea var. aculeiformis (Bull.) Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria cornea var. aculeiformis (Bull.) Pers. 1801
Clavaria medullaris Holmsk. 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria medullaris Holmsk. 1790
Corynoides cornea (Batsch) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corynoides cornea (Batsch) Gray 1821
Tremella aculeiformis (Bull.) Pers. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella aculeiformis (Bull.) Pers. 1822
Tremella palmata Schumach. 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella palmata Schumach. 1803
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Dacrymycetes
Order Dacrymycetales
Family Dacrymycetaceae
Genus Calocera
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=237408
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6f1feb9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201