You selected Lycoperdon caelatum Bull. 1789. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lycoperdon utriforme Bull. 1791 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon utriforme Bull. 1791
Synonyms:
Bovista utriformis (Bull.) Fr. 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bovista utriformis (Bull.) Fr. 1829
Calvatia caelata (Bull.) Morgan 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia caelata (Bull.) Morgan 1890
Calvatia utriformis (Bull.) Jaap 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia utriformis (Bull.) Jaap 1918
Handkea utriformis (Bull.) Kreisel 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Handkea utriformis (Bull.) Kreisel 1989
Lycoperdon bovista Pers. 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon bovista Pers. 1796
Lycoperdon bovista var. bovista Pers. 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon bovista var. bovista Pers. 1796
Lycoperdon caelatum Bull. 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon caelatum Bull. 1789
Lycoperdon caelatum Fr. 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon caelatum Fr. 1791
Lycoperdon sinclairii Berk. 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon sinclairii Berk. 1887
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Lycoperdon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=232539
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6f07bb8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201