You selected Dematium herbarum var. herbarum Pers. 1794. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cladosporium herbarum (Pers.) Link 1816 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cladosporium herbarum (Pers.) Link 1816
Synonyms:
Byssus herbarum (Pers.) DC. 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byssus herbarum (Pers.) DC. 1815
Dematium herbarum Pers. 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium herbarum Pers. 1794
Dematium herbarum var. herbarum Pers. 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium herbarum var. herbarum Pers. 1794
Dematium vulgare Pers. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium vulgare Pers. 1822
Heterosporium epimyces Cooke & Massee 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterosporium epimyces Cooke & Massee 1883
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Dothideomycetes
Order Capnodiales
Family Davidiellaceae
Genus Cladosporium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=231458
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:48ab3187-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201