You selected Dematium grumosum Pers. 1822. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cladosporium grumosum (Pers.) Link 1824 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cladosporium grumosum (Pers.) Link 1824
Synonyms:
Dematium grumosum Pers. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium grumosum Pers. 1822
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Dothideomycetes
Order Capnodiales
Family Davidiellaceae
Genus Cladosporium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: NZfungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=231357
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6f02a47-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201