Accepted scientific name:
Mycena haematopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mycena haematopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871
Synonyms:
Agaricus haematopus Pers. 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus haematopus Pers. 1800
Agaricus haematopus var. haematopus Pers. 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus haematopus var. haematopus Pers. 1800
Galactopus haematopus (Pers.) anon. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galactopus haematopus (Pers.) anon.
Mycena haematopus var. marginata J.E. Lange 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena haematopus var. marginata J.E. Lange 1914
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Mycenaceae
Genus Mycena
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=228153
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ef0ad8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201