You selected Lycoperdon bovista var. excipuliforme (Scop.) Huds. 1778. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. 1801 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. 1801
Synonyms:
Calvatia excipuliformis (Scop.) Perdeck 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia excipuliformis (Scop.) Perdeck 1950
Calvatia excipuliformis f. elata (Massee) Kreisel 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia excipuliformis f. elata (Massee) Kreisel 1962
Calvatia saccata (Vahl) Morgan 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia saccata (Vahl) Morgan 1904
Handkea excipuliformis (Scop.) Kreisel 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Handkea excipuliformis (Scop.) Kreisel 1989
Lycoperdon boletiforme Batsch 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon boletiforme Batsch 1783
Lycoperdon bovista var. excipuliforme (Scop.) Huds. 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon bovista var. excipuliforme (Scop.) Huds. 1778
Lycoperdon cervinum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon cervinum
Lycoperdon elatum Massee 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon elatum Massee 1887
Lycoperdon excipuliforme var. flavescens (Quél.) Rea 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon excipuliforme var. flavescens (Quél.) Rea 1922
Lycoperdon excipuliforme f. flavescens Quél. 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon excipuliforme f. flavescens Quél. 1872
Lycoperdon polymorphum var. excipuliforme Scop. 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon polymorphum var. excipuliforme Scop. 1772
Lycoperdon saccatum Vahl 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon saccatum Vahl 1794
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Lycoperdon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=223280
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ed9ac4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201