Accepted scientific name:
Lycoperdon mammiforme Pers. 1801 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon mammiforme Pers. 1801
Synonyms:
Lycoperdon candidum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon candidum
Lycoperdon cruciatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon cruciatum
Lycoperdon velatum Vittad. 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon velatum Vittad. 1842
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Lycoperdon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=220868
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ed0391-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201