Accepted scientific name:
Dematium nigrum Link 1809 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dematium nigrum Link 1809
Synonyms:
Alytosporium nigrum (Link) Steud. 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alytosporium nigrum (Link) Steud. 1824
Racodium nigrum (Link) Schumach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Racodium nigrum (Link) Schumach.
Sporotrichum nigrum (Link) Link 1816 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporotrichum nigrum (Link) Link 1816
Triposporium nigrum (Link) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triposporium nigrum (Link) Sacc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Dematium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=219227
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ec7c6d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201