Accepted scientific name:
Oedocephalum fimetarium (Riess) Sacc. 1886 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oedocephalum fimetarium (Riess) Sacc. 1886
Synonyms:
Haplotrichum fimetarium Riess 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haplotrichum fimetarium Riess 1863
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Pezizomycetes
Order Pezizales
Family Not assigned
Genus Oedocephalum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: NZfungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=218840
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ec60af-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201