You selected Hygrophorus agathosmus f. aureofloccosus Bres. 1928. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hygrophorus agathosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus agathosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838
Synonyms:
Agaricus agathosmus Fr. 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus agathosmus Fr. 1815
Agaricus cerasinus Berk. 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cerasinus Berk. 1836
Hygrophorus agathosmus var. aureofloccosus (Bres.) A. Pearson & Dennis 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus agathosmus var. aureofloccosus (Bres.) A. Pearson & Dennis 1948
Hygrophorus agathosmus f. aureofloccosus Bres. 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus agathosmus f. aureofloccosus Bres. 1928
Hygrophorus cerasinus (Berk.) Berk. 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus cerasinus (Berk.) Berk. 1860
Limacium agathosmum (Fr.) Wünsche 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limacium agathosmum (Fr.) Wünsche 1877
Limacium pustulatum var. agathosmum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limacium pustulatum var. agathosmum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Hygrophoraceae
Genus Hygrophorus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=218387
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ec3d35-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201