Accepted scientific name:
Cycloderma indicum Klotzsch 1832 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cycloderma indicum Klotzsch 1832
Synonyms:
Geastrum indicum (Klotzsch) Rauschert 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geastrum indicum (Klotzsch) Rauschert 1959
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Not assigned
Genus Cycloderma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dictionary of the Fungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=213155
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6eab9d6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201