You selected Dematium griseum (Ehrenb.) Pers. 1822. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chaetopsis grisea (Ehrenb.) Sacc. 1882 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chaetopsis grisea (Ehrenb.) Sacc. 1882
Synonyms:
Chaetopsella grisea (Pers.) Höhn. 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetopsella grisea (Pers.) Höhn. 1930
Chaetopsis wauchii Grev. 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetopsis wauchii Grev. 1825
Chloridium griseum Ehrenb. 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloridium griseum Ehrenb. 1818
Dematium griseum (Ehrenb.) Pers. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium griseum (Ehrenb.) Pers. 1822
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Chaetopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=210787
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4890f2d2-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201