You selected Lycoperdon aurantium . This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Scleroderma citrinum Pers. 1801 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scleroderma citrinum Pers. 1801
Synonyms:
Lycoperdon aurantium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon aurantium
Scleroderma aurantiacum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleroderma aurantiacum
Scleroderma aurantium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleroderma aurantium
Scleroderma vulgare Hornem. 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleroderma vulgare Hornem. 1829
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Boletales
Family Sclerodermataceae
Genus Scleroderma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=181865
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6e2458d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201