You selected Amanita phalloides var. alba Costantin & L.M. Dufour 1895. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 1833 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 1833
Synonyms:
Agaricus phalloides Bull. 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus phalloides Bull. 1792
Agaricus phalloides Vaill. ex Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus phalloides Vaill. ex Fr. 1821
Amanita citrina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita citrina
Amanita mappa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita mappa
Amanita phalloides var. alba Costantin & L.M. Dufour 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita phalloides var. alba Costantin & L.M. Dufour 1895
Amanita viridis Pers. 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita viridis Pers. 1797
Amanitina phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) E.-J. Gilbert 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitina phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) E.-J. Gilbert 1941
Fungus phalloides Vaill. 1727 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fungus phalloides Vaill. 1727
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Amanitaceae
Genus Amanita
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=178962
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6e19126-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201