You selected Dematium atrovirens Harz 1871. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Helminthosporium solani Durieu & Mont. 1849 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helminthosporium solani Durieu & Mont. 1849
Synonyms:
Brachysporium solani (Durieu & Mont.) Sacc. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachysporium solani (Durieu & Mont.) Sacc. 1886
Dematium atrovirens Harz 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium atrovirens Harz 1871
Helminthosporium atrovirens (Harz) E.W. Mason & S. Hughes 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helminthosporium atrovirens (Harz) E.W. Mason & S. Hughes 1953
Spondylocladium atrovirens (Harz) Harz ex Sacc. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spondylocladium atrovirens (Harz) Harz ex Sacc. 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Dothideomycetes
Order Pleosporales
Family Massarinaceae
Genus Helminthosporium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=174113
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef887d4e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201