Accepted scientific name:
Lycoperdon asperrimum Welw. & Curr. 1870 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon asperrimum Welw. & Curr. 1870
Synonyms:
Vascellum asperrimum (Welw. & Curr.) Kreisel 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vascellum asperrimum (Welw. & Curr.) Kreisel 1993
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Lycoperdon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=167806
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:486a6923-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201