You selected Amanita phalloides var. verna (Bull.) Lanzi 1916. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Amanita verna (Bull.) Lam. 1783 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amanita verna (Bull.) Lam. 1783
Synonyms:
Agaricus bulbosus f. vernus Bull. 1780 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bulbosus f. vernus Bull. 1780
Agaricus vernus Bull. 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus vernus Bull. 1783
Agaricus virosus var. vernus (Bull.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus virosus var. vernus (Bull.) Fr. 1838
Amanita phalloides var. verna (Bull.) Lanzi 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita phalloides var. verna (Bull.) Lanzi 1916
Amanita virosa Secr. 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita virosa Secr. 1833
Amanitina verna (Bull.) E.-J. Gilbert 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitina verna (Bull.) E.-J. Gilbert 1941
Venenarius vernus (Bull.) Murrill 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Venenarius vernus (Bull.) Murrill 1948
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Amanitaceae
Genus Amanita
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=163667
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ddf018-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201