You selected Mycena epipterygia var. epipterygioides (A. Pearson) Kühner 1938. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mycena epipterygioides A. Pearson 1919 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mycena epipterygioides A. Pearson 1919
Synonyms:
Mycena epipterygia var. epipterygioides (A. Pearson) Kühner 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena epipterygia var. epipterygioides (A. Pearson) Kühner 1938
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Mycenaceae
Genus Mycena
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=162718
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:48665d1f-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201