You selected Mycena epipterygia var. rubescens L. Remy 1965. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mycena epipterygia (Scop.) Gray 1821 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mycena epipterygia (Scop.) Gray 1821
Synonyms:
Agaricus citrinellus Pers. 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus citrinellus Pers. 1800
Agaricus citrinellus var. candidus Weinm. 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus citrinellus var. candidus Weinm. 1836
Agaricus epipterygius Scop. 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus epipterygius Scop. 1772
Agaricus epipterygius var. epipterygius Scop. 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus epipterygius var. epipterygius Scop. 1772
Agaricus epipterygius var. nutans (Sowerby) Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus epipterygius var. nutans (Sowerby) Pers. 1801
Agaricus flavipes Sibth. 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus flavipes Sibth. 1794
Agaricus nutans Sowerby 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus nutans Sowerby 1797
Agaricus plicatocrenatus Fr. 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus plicatocrenatus Fr. 1863
Mycena citrinella (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena citrinella (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871
Mycena citrinella var. candida (Weinm.) Gillet 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena citrinella var. candida (Weinm.) Gillet 1876
Mycena epipterygia var. badiceps M. Lange 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena epipterygia var. badiceps M. Lange 1955
Mycena epipterygia var. candida (Weinm.) Bon & P. Roux 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena epipterygia var. candida (Weinm.) Bon & P. Roux 1997
Mycena epipterygia var. epipterygia (Scop.) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena epipterygia var. epipterygia (Scop.) Gray 1821
Mycena epipterygia var. lignicola A.H. Sm. 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena epipterygia var. lignicola A.H. Sm. 1947
Mycena epipterygia nutans (Sowerby) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena epipterygia nutans (Sowerby) Gray 1821
Mycena epipterygia var. rubescens L. Remy 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena epipterygia var. rubescens L. Remy 1965
Mycena epipterygia var. splendidipes (Peck) Maas Geest. 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena epipterygia var. splendidipes (Peck) Maas Geest. 1989
Mycena epipterygia var. viscosa (Secr. ex Maire) Ricken 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena epipterygia var. viscosa (Secr. ex Maire) Ricken 1915
Mycena flavipes (Sibth.) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena flavipes (Sibth.) Gray 1821
Mycena plicatocrenata (Fr.) Gillet 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena plicatocrenata (Fr.) Gillet 1876
Mycena splendidipes Peck 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena splendidipes Peck 1913
Mycena viscosa Secr. ex Maire 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena viscosa Secr. ex Maire 1910
Prunulus epipterygius (Scop.) Murrill 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunulus epipterygius (Scop.) Murrill 1916
Prunulus splendidipes (Peck) Murrill 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunulus splendidipes (Peck) Murrill 1916
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Mycenaceae
Genus Mycena
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=162405
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6dd9694-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201