Accepted scientific name:
Lycoperdon albinum Cooke 1887 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon albinum Cooke 1887
Synonyms:
Bovista albina (Cooke) Speg. 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bovista albina (Cooke) Speg. 1919
Morganella albina (Cooke) P. Ponce de León 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morganella albina (Cooke) P. Ponce de León 1969
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Lycoperdon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=162377
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4865bdc8-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201