Accepted scientific name:
Lycoperdon bicolor Welw. & Curr. 1867 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon bicolor Welw. & Curr. 1867
Synonyms:
Vascellum bicolor (Welw. & Curr.) Kreisel 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vascellum bicolor (Welw. & Curr.) Kreisel 1993
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Lycoperdon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=160776
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:48657005-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201