You selected Dematium epiphyllum Pers. 1801. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cladosporium epiphyllum (Pers.) Nees 1816 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cladosporium epiphyllum (Pers.) Nees 1816
Synonyms:
Cladosporium epiphyllum var. epiphyllum (Pers.) Nees 1816 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladosporium epiphyllum var. epiphyllum (Pers.) Nees 1816
Dematium epiphyllum Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium epiphyllum Pers. 1801
Dematium epiphyllum var. epiphyllum Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium epiphyllum var. epiphyllum Pers. 1801
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Dothideomycetes
Order Capnodiales
Family Davidiellaceae
Genus Cladosporium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2007
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=154703
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:485db594-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201