Accepted scientific name:
Paradiplodia aurantiorum (Speg.) Clem. & Shear 1931 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paradiplodia aurantiorum (Speg.) Clem. & Shear 1931
Synonyms:
Pseudodiplodia aurantiorum Speg. 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudodiplodia aurantiorum Speg. 1920
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Paradiplodia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dictionary of the Fungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=146848
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6d9db5c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201