You selected Lycoperdon atrum Schaeff. 1774. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863
Synonyms:
Daldinia tuberosa (Scop.) J. Schröt. 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daldinia tuberosa (Scop.) J. Schröt. 1881
Fungus fraxineus Ray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fungus fraxineus Ray
Hemisphaeria concentrica (Bolton) Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemisphaeria concentrica (Bolton) Klotzsch
Hemisphaeria concentrica (Bolton) Klotzsch 1843 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemisphaeria concentrica (Bolton) Klotzsch 1843
Hemisphaeria tuberosa (Scop.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemisphaeria tuberosa (Scop.) Kuntze 1898
Hypoxylon concentricum (Bolton) Grev. 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon concentricum (Bolton) Grev. 1828
Hypoxylon tuberosum (Scop.) Wettst. 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon tuberosum (Scop.) Wettst. 1885
Lycoperdon atrum Schaeff. 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon atrum Schaeff. 1774
Lycoperdon fraxineum Huds. 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon fraxineum Huds. 1778
Peripherostoma concentricum (Bolton) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peripherostoma concentricum (Bolton) Gray 1821
Sphaeria concentrica Bolton 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria concentrica Bolton 1792
Sphaeria fraxinea Sibth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria fraxinea Sibth.
Sphaeria fraxinea Sibth. 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria fraxinea Sibth. 1794
Sphaeria tuberosa (Scop.) Timm 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria tuberosa (Scop.) Timm 1788
Sphaeria tunicata Tode 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria tunicata Tode 1791
Stromatosphaeria concentrica (Bolton) Grev. 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stromatosphaeria concentrica (Bolton) Grev. 1828
Valsa tuberosa Scop. 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valsa tuberosa Scop. 1772
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Sordariomycetes
Order Xylariales
Family Xylariaceae
Genus Daldinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2010
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=146158
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6d9b911-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201