Accepted scientific name:
Macrolepiota procera var. pseudo-olivascens Bellù & Lanzoni 1987 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macrolepiota procera var. pseudo-olivascens Bellù & Lanzoni 1987
Synonyms:
Macrolepiota olivascens f. pseudo-olivascens (Bellù & Lanzoni) Hauskn. & Pidlich-Aigner 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrolepiota olivascens f. pseudo-olivascens (Bellù & Lanzoni) Hauskn. & Pidlich-Aigner 2004
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Macrolepiota
Species Macrolepiota procera
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=134695
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:482e0d15-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201