Accepted scientific name:
Pseudolagarobasidium calcareum (Cooke & Massee) Sheng H. Wu 1990 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudolagarobasidium calcareum (Cooke & Massee) Sheng H. Wu 1990
Synonyms:
Hydnum calcareum Cooke & Massee 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum calcareum Cooke & Massee 1892
Irpex calcareus (Cooke & Massee) Wakef. 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex calcareus (Cooke & Massee) Wakef. 1915
Odontia calcarea (Cooke & Massee) G. Cunn. 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontia calcarea (Cooke & Massee) G. Cunn. 1959
Radulodon calcareus (Cooke & Massee) Jülich 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radulodon calcareus (Cooke & Massee) Jülich 1978
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Phanerochaetaceae
Genus Pseudolagarobasidium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=127511
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef9d1376-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201