You selected Oedocephalum meineckellus (A.J. Olson) Donk 1971. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1888 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1888
Synonyms:
Boletus annosus (Fr.) Spreng. 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus annosus (Fr.) Spreng. 1827
Boletus cryptarum Bull. 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus cryptarum Bull. 1790
Cunninghamella meineckella A.J. Olson 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamella meineckella A.J. Olson 1941
Fomes annosus (Fr.) Cooke 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes annosus (Fr.) Cooke 1885
Fomes annosus f. cryptarum (Bull.) Bondartsev 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes annosus f. cryptarum (Bull.) Bondartsev 1935
Fomes cryptarum (Bull.) Sacc. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes cryptarum (Bull.) Sacc. 1888
Fomitopsis annosa (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomitopsis annosa (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881
Friesia annosa (Fr.) Lázaro Ibiza 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Friesia annosa (Fr.) Lázaro Ibiza 1916
Heterobasidion annosum f. cryptarum (Bull.) Domanski, Orlos & Skirg. 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterobasidion annosum f. cryptarum (Bull.) Domanski, Orlos & Skirg. 1967
Heterobasidion annosum f. makraulos (Rostk.) Domanski, Orlos & Skirg. 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterobasidion annosum f. makraulos (Rostk.) Domanski, Orlos & Skirg. 1967
Heterobasidion cryptarum (Bull.) Rauschert 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterobasidion cryptarum (Bull.) Rauschert 1990
Oedocephalum meineckellus (A.J. Olson) Donk 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oedocephalum meineckellus (A.J. Olson) Donk 1971
Physisporus makraulos (Rostk.) P. Karst. 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physisporus makraulos (Rostk.) P. Karst. 1882
Placodes annosus (Fr.) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Placodes annosus (Fr.) Quél. 1888
Polyporus annosus Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus annosus Fr. 1821
Polyporus annosus var. annosus Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus annosus var. annosus Fr. 1821
Polyporus annosus var. subpileatus (Weinm.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus annosus var. subpileatus (Weinm.) Fr. 1838
Polyporus cryptarum (Bull.) Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus cryptarum (Bull.) Fr. 1821
Polyporus cryptarum cryptarum (Bull.) Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus cryptarum cryptarum (Bull.) Fr. 1821
Polyporus fuscus (Lázaro Ibiza) Sacc. & Trotter 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus fuscus (Lázaro Ibiza) Sacc. & Trotter 1925
Polyporus irregularis Underw. 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus irregularis Underw. 1897
Polyporus makraulos Rostk. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus makraulos Rostk. 1838
Polyporus marginatoides E.H.L. Krause 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus marginatoides E.H.L. Krause 1928
Polyporus scoticus Klotzsch 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus scoticus Klotzsch 1836
Polyporus subpileatus Weinm. 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus subpileatus Weinm. 1826
Polystictoides fuscus Lázaro Ibiza 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictoides fuscus Lázaro Ibiza 1916
Polystictus cryptarum (Bull.) W.G. Sm. 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus cryptarum (Bull.) W.G. Sm. 1908
Poria cryptarum (Bull.) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria cryptarum (Bull.) Gray 1821
Poria makraulos (Rostk.) Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria makraulos (Rostk.) Quél. 1886
Pycnoporus annosus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycnoporus annosus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1898
Scindalma annosum (Fr.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scindalma annosum (Fr.) Kuntze 1898
Scindalma cryptarum (Bull.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scindalma cryptarum (Bull.) Kuntze 1898
Spiniger meineckellus (A.J. Olson) Stalpers 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiniger meineckellus (A.J. Olson) Stalpers 1974
Spongioides cryptarum (Bull.) Lázaro Ibiza 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spongioides cryptarum (Bull.) Lázaro Ibiza 1916
Trametes annosa (Fr.) G.H. Otth 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes annosa (Fr.) G.H. Otth 1863
Trametes radiciperda R. Hartig 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes radiciperda R. Hartig 1874
Ungulina annosa (Fr.) Pat. 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ungulina annosa (Fr.) Pat. 1900
Ungulina annosa f. cryptarum (Bull.) Bourdot & Galzin 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ungulina annosa f. cryptarum (Bull.) Bourdot & Galzin 1925
Ungulina annosa f. makraulos (Rostk.) Bourdot & Galzin 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ungulina annosa f. makraulos (Rostk.) Bourdot & Galzin 1925
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Bondarzewiaceae
Genus Heterobasidion
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=119859
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6d12f0a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201