You selected Dematium resinae (Fr.) Link 1824. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sorocybe resinae (Fr.) Fr. 1849 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sorocybe resinae (Fr.) Fr. 1849
Synonyms:
Dematium resinae (Fr.) Link 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium resinae (Fr.) Link 1824
Racodium resinae Fr. 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Racodium resinae Fr. 1815
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Eurotiomycetes
Order Chaetothyriales
Family Herpotrichiellaceae
Genus Sorocybe
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: NZfungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=119429
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6d0e959-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201