Accepted scientific name:
Paraphelaria borneensis Jülich 1980 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paraphelaria borneensis Jülich 1980
Synonyms:
Aphelariopsis borneensis (Jülich) Jülich 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphelariopsis borneensis (Jülich) Jülich 1982
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Paraphelaria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=113664
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef868174-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201