You selected Madurella americana (Delamare & Gatti) Vuill. 1931. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudallescheria boydii (Shear) McGinnis, A.A. Padhye & Ajello 1982 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudallescheria boydii (Shear) McGinnis, A.A. Padhye & Ajello 1982
Synonyms:
Acladium castellanii Pinoy 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acladium castellanii Pinoy 1916
Acremonium suis Bakai 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acremonium suis Bakai 1967
Aleurisma apiospermum (Sacc.) Maire 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurisma apiospermum (Sacc.) Maire 1921
Aleurisma castellanii (Pinoy) Vuill. 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurisma castellanii (Pinoy) Vuill. 1931
Allescheria boydii Shear 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allescheria boydii Shear 1922
Indiella americana Delamare & Gatti 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Indiella americana Delamare & Gatti 1929
Madurella americana (Delamare & Gatti) Vuill. 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Madurella americana (Delamare & Gatti) Vuill. 1931
Monosporium apiospermum Sacc. 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monosporium apiospermum Sacc. 1911
Monosporium apiospermum var. apiospermum Sacc. 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monosporium apiospermum var. apiospermum Sacc. 1911
Petriellidium boydii (Shear) Malloch 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petriellidium boydii (Shear) Malloch 1970
Polycytella hominis C.K. Campb. 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polycytella hominis C.K. Campb. 1987
Raffaelea castellanii (Pinoy) de Hoog 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raffaelea castellanii (Pinoy) de Hoog 1974
Scedosporium apiospermum Sacc. ex Castell. & Chalm. 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scedosporium apiospermum Sacc. ex Castell. & Chalm. 1919
Sporotrichum beurmannii var. castellanii (Pinoy) Redaelli & Cif. 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporotrichum beurmannii var. castellanii (Pinoy) Redaelli & Cif. 1942
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Sordariomycetes
Order Microascales
Family Microascaceae
Genus Pseudallescheria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2007
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=110950
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:479cda8d-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201