Accepted scientific name:
Flabellospora amphibia (I.P. Price & P.H.B. Talbot) Descals 1982 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Flabellospora amphibia (I.P. Price & P.H.B. Talbot) Descals 1982
Synonyms:
Tetracrium amphibium I.P. Price & P.H.B. Talbot 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetracrium amphibium I.P. Price & P.H.B. Talbot 1966
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Flabellospora
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=110676
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee821072-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201