You selected Paraphelaria colombiana A.L. Welden 1971. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aphelariopsis colombiana (A.L. Welden) Jülich 1982 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphelariopsis colombiana (A.L. Welden) Jülich 1982
Synonyms:
Paraphelaria colombiana A.L. Welden 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraphelaria colombiana A.L. Welden 1971
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Pucciniomycetes
Order Septobasidiales
Family Septobasidiaceae
Genus Aphelariopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2007
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=110477
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:47960099-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201