Accepted scientific name:
Daedaleopsis septentrionalis (P. Karst.) Niemelä 1982 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daedaleopsis septentrionalis (P. Karst.) Niemelä 1982
Synonyms:
Cellularia septentrionalis (P. Karst.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cellularia septentrionalis (P. Karst.) Kuntze 1898
Gloeophyllum septentrionalis (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeophyllum septentrionalis (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1882
Ischnoderma septentrionale (P. Karst.) Zmitr. 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnoderma septentrionale (P. Karst.) Zmitr. 2001
Lenzites septentrionalis P. Karst. 1866 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzites septentrionalis P. Karst. 1866
Lenzitina septentrionalis (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzitina septentrionalis (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Polyporaceae
Genus Daedaleopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2007
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=109733
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4791cc6b-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201