You selected Dematium gougerotii (Matr.) Grigoraki 1924. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Exophiala castellanii Iwatsu, Nishim. & Miyaji 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Exophiala castellanii Iwatsu, Nishim. & Miyaji 1984
Synonyms:
Cladosporium gougerotii (Matr.) G. Carrión & Silva{?} 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladosporium gougerotii (Matr.) G. Carrión & Silva{?} 1955
Dematium gougerotii (Matr.) Grigoraki 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium gougerotii (Matr.) Grigoraki 1924
Exophiala jeanselmei var. castellanii (Iwatsu, Nishim. & Miyaji) Iwatsu & Udagawa 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exophiala jeanselmei var. castellanii (Iwatsu, Nishim. & Miyaji) Iwatsu & Udagawa 1990
Exophiala mansonii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exophiala mansonii
Oospora gougerotii (Matr.) D. Janke 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oospora gougerotii (Matr.) D. Janke 1949
Phialophora gougerotii (Matr.) Borelli 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phialophora gougerotii (Matr.) Borelli 1955
Sporotrichum gougerotii Matr. 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporotrichum gougerotii Matr. 1910
Torula gougerotii (Matr.) Brumpt 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torula gougerotii (Matr.) Brumpt 1936
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Eurotiomycetes
Order Chaetothyriales
Family Herpotrichiellaceae
Genus Exophiala
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=106813
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6cb86b9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201