You selected Dematium pullulans de Bary & Löwenthal . This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aureobasidium pullulans (de Bary) G. Arnaud 1918 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aureobasidium pullulans (de Bary) G. Arnaud 1918
Synonyms:
Aureobasidium oleae (Castagne) Subram. 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aureobasidium oleae (Castagne) Subram. 1971
Aureobasidium pullulans var. aubasidani Yurlova 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aureobasidium pullulans var. aubasidani Yurlova 1997
Aureobasidium pullulans var. melanogenum Herm.-Nijh. 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aureobasidium pullulans var. melanogenum Herm.-Nijh. 1977
Aureobasidium pullulans var. pullulans (de Bary) G. Arnaud 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aureobasidium pullulans var. pullulans (de Bary) G. Arnaud 1918
Aureobasidium vitis Viala & G. Boyer 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aureobasidium vitis Viala & G. Boyer 1891
Azymocandida malicola (D.S. Clark & R.H. Wallace) E.K. Novák & Zsolt 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Azymocandida malicola (D.S. Clark & R.H. Wallace) E.K. Novák & Zsolt 1961
Candida hordei Rodr. Mir. & Deim 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Candida hordei Rodr. Mir. & Deim 1974
Candida malicola D.S. Clark & R.H. Wallace 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Candida malicola D.S. Clark & R.H. Wallace 1955
Cladosporium pullulans (de Bary) Sacc. & Trotter 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladosporium pullulans (de Bary) Sacc. & Trotter 1913
Dematium pullulans de Bary & Löwenthal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium pullulans de Bary & Löwenthal
Exobasidium vitis (Viala & G. Boyer) Prill. & Delacr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exobasidium vitis (Viala & G. Boyer) Prill. & Delacr.
Hormiscium oleae (Castagne) Sacc. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hormiscium oleae (Castagne) Sacc. 1886
Hormonema pullulans (de Bary & Löwenthal) Lagerb. & Melin ex Robak 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hormonema pullulans (de Bary & Löwenthal) Lagerb. & Melin ex Robak 1932
Monilia fusca C.A. Browne 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monilia fusca C.A. Browne 1918
Pullularia fermentans var. fermentans E.S. Wynne & Gott 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pullularia fermentans var. fermentans E.S. Wynne & Gott 1956
Pullularia fermentans var. schoenii E.S. Wynne & Gott 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pullularia fermentans var. schoenii E.S. Wynne & Gott 1956
Pullularia pullulans (de Bary & Löwenthal) Berkhout 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pullularia pullulans (de Bary & Löwenthal) Berkhout 1923
Pullularia pullulans var. fusca (C.A. Browne) Berkhout 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pullularia pullulans var. fusca (C.A. Browne) Berkhout 1923
Torula oleae Castagne 1845 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torula oleae Castagne 1845
Torula schoenii Roukhelman{?} (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torula schoenii Roukhelman{?}
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Dothideomycetes
Order Dothideales
Family Dothioraceae
Genus Aureobasidium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2009
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=101771
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6c93a36-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201