Accepted scientific name:
Colletotrichum dematium f. spinaciae (Ellis & Halst.) Arx 1957 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum dematium f. spinaciae (Ellis & Halst.) Arx 1957
Synonyms:
Colletotrichum spinaciae Ellis & Halst. 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum spinaciae Ellis & Halst. 1890
Vermicularia spinaciae (Ellis & Halst.) Vassiljevsky 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia spinaciae (Ellis & Halst.) Vassiljevsky 1950
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Sordariomycetes
Order Not assigned
Family Glomerellaceae
Genus Colletotrichum
Species Colletotrichum dematium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Phyllachorales, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cannon P.F., 2005
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=352007
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:43ea820d-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201