You selected Colletotrichum dematium f. truncatum (Schwein.) Arx 1957. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Colletotrichum truncatum (Schwein.) Andrus & W.D. Moore 1935 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum truncatum (Schwein.) Andrus & W.D. Moore 1935
Synonyms:
Colletotrichum dematium f. truncatum (Schwein.) Arx 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum dematium f. truncatum (Schwein.) Arx 1957
Vermicularia truncata Schwein. 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia truncata Schwein. 1832
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Sordariomycetes
Order Not assigned
Family Glomerellaceae
Genus Colletotrichum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Phyllachorales, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cannon P.F., 2005
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=280780
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d51f92d8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201