You selected Colletotrichum dematium f. circinans (Berk.) Arx 1957. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Colletotrichum circinans (Berk.) Voglino 1921 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum circinans (Berk.) Voglino 1921
Synonyms:
Colletotrichum dematium f. circinans (Berk.) Arx 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum dematium f. circinans (Berk.) Arx 1957
Vermicularia circinans Berk. 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia circinans Berk. 1851
Volutella circinans (Berk.) F. Stevens & E.Y. True 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Volutella circinans (Berk.) F. Stevens & E.Y. True 1919
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Sordariomycetes
Order Not assigned
Family Glomerellaceae
Genus Colletotrichum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Phyllachorales, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cannon P.F., 2005
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=260903
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dae83c08-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201