You selected Sphaeria dematium var. dematium Pers. 1801. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Colletotrichum dematium (Pers.) Grove 1918 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum dematium (Pers.) Grove 1918
Synonyms:
Colletotrichum bakeri (Syd. & P. Syd.) Mundk. 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum bakeri (Syd. & P. Syd.) Mundk. 1938
Colletotrichum brassicae Schulzer & Sacc. 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum brassicae Schulzer & Sacc. 1884
Colletotrichum lysimachiae Duke 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum lysimachiae Duke 1928
Colletotrichum pucciniophilum Togashi 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum pucciniophilum Togashi 1936
Colletotrichum sanguisorbae Bres. 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum sanguisorbae Bres. 1894
Colletotrichum volutella Sacc. & Malbr. 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum volutella Sacc. & Malbr. 1882
Dinemasporium dianthi (Westend.) Oudem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dinemasporium dianthi (Westend.) Oudem.
Ellisiellina volutella (Sacc.) Bat. 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ellisiellina volutella (Sacc.) Bat. 1956
Exosporium dematium (Pers.) Link 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exosporium dematium (Pers.) Link 1825
Sphaeria dematium Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria dematium Pers. 1801
Sphaeria dematium var. dematium Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria dematium var. dematium Pers. 1801
Vermicularia bakeri Syd. & P. Syd. 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia bakeri Syd. & P. Syd. 1916
Vermicularia dematium (Pers.) Fr. 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium (Pers.) Fr. 1829
Vermicularia dianthi Westend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dianthi Westend.
Vermicularia echinata Kirschst. 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia echinata Kirschst. 1939
Vermicularia lagunensis Syd. & P. Syd. 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia lagunensis Syd. & P. Syd. 1916
Vermicularia lysimachiae (Duke) Vassiljevsky 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia lysimachiae (Duke) Vassiljevsky 1950
Vermicularia volutella (Sacc. & Malbr.) Grove 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia volutella (Sacc. & Malbr.) Grove 1937
Infraspecific taxon: Colletotrichum dematium clitoriicola Pavgi & Mukhop. 1965
Colletotrichum dematium var. minus Wollenw. 1949
Colletotrichum dematium f. spinaciae (Ellis & Halst.) Arx 1957
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Sordariomycetes
Order Not assigned
Family Glomerellaceae
Genus Colletotrichum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Phyllachorales, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cannon P.F., 2005
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=120313
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d51ee7d5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201