Accepted scientific name:
Asperula tephrocarpa Czern. ex Popov & Chrshan. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula tephrocarpa Czern. ex Popov & Chrshan.
Synonyms:
Asperula creticola Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula creticola Klokov
Asperula exasperata V.I.Krecz. ex Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula exasperata V.I.Krecz. ex Klokov
Asperula exasperata subsp. petraea (V.I.Krecz. ex Klokov) Pjatunina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula exasperata subsp. petraea (V.I.Krecz. ex Klokov) Pjatunina
Asperula exasperata subsp. tephrocarpa (Czern. ex Popov & Chrshan.) Pjatunina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula exasperata subsp. tephrocarpa (Czern. ex Popov & Chrshan.) Pjatunina
Asperula petraea V.I.Krecz. ex Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula petraea V.I.Krecz. ex Klokov
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Asperula
Distribution: E. Ukraine to European Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f113c3bc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201