Accepted scientific name:
Galium concatenatum Coss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium concatenatum Coss.
Synonyms:
Asperula pendula var. concatenata (Coss.) Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula pendula var. concatenata (Coss.) Pau
Asperula pendula var. glabrescens Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula pendula var. glabrescens Emb. & Maire
Asperula pendula var. viridiflora Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula pendula var. viridiflora Emb. & Maire
Galium conglobatum Schousb. ex Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium conglobatum Schousb. ex Ball
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: SE. Portugal, S. Spain, N. Morocco, Algeria
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3621946-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201