Accepted scientific name:
Asperula rupestris Tineo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula rupestris Tineo
Synonyms:
Asperula hirsuta subsp. rupestris (Tineo) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula hirsuta subsp. rupestris (Tineo) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Asperula
Distribution: NW. & SE. Sicilia (incl. I. Egadi)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d28f7409-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201