Accepted scientific name:
Theligonum cynocrambe L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Theligonum cynocrambe L.
Synonyms:
Cynocrambe cynocrambe (L.) Huth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynocrambe cynocrambe (L.) Huth
Cynocrambe dioscoridis Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynocrambe dioscoridis Bubani
Cynocrambe prostrata Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynocrambe prostrata Gaertn.
Theligonum alsinoideum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theligonum alsinoideum Lam.
Theligonum cynocrambe f. canariensis Ulbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theligonum cynocrambe f. canariensis Ulbr.
Theligonum cynocrambe var. major Ulbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theligonum cynocrambe var. major Ulbr.
Theligonum cynocrambe var. minor Ulbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theligonum cynocrambe var. minor Ulbr.
Theligonum cynocrambe f. vulgare Ulbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theligonum cynocrambe f. vulgare Ulbr.
Theligonum dalmaticum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theligonum dalmaticum Gand.
Theligonum parvum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theligonum parvum Gand.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Theligonum
Distribution: Macaronesia, Medit. to NW. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d29cdda9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201