Accepted scientific name:
Galium laevigatum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium laevigatum L.
Synonyms:
Galium atrovirens Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium atrovirens Lapeyr.
Galium laevigatum var. genuinum Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium laevigatum var. genuinum Gren. & Godr.
Galium sylvaticum var. atrovirens (Lapeyr.) Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium sylvaticum var. atrovirens (Lapeyr.) Gren. & Godr.
Galium sylvaticum subsp. laevigatum (L.) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium sylvaticum subsp. laevigatum (L.) Arcang.
Galium sylvaticum var. pyrenaicum Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium sylvaticum var. pyrenaicum Gren. & Godr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: S. Alps, Appennini, W. & C. Pyrenees
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d362c518-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201