Accepted scientific name:
Galium uliginosum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium uliginosum L.
Synonyms:
Galium albolutescens Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium albolutescens Gilib.
Galium aquaticum Willd. ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium aquaticum Willd. ex Schult.
Galium grandiflorum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium grandiflorum Gilib.
Galium hirsutum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium hirsutum Gilib.
Galium langei Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium langei Sennen
Galium minus Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium minus Gilib.
Galium spinulosum Mérat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium spinulosum Mérat
Galium spurium Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium spurium Spreng.
Galium uliginosum var. genuinum Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium uliginosum var. genuinum Rouy
Galium uliginosum var. hirsutum Tinant (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium uliginosum var. hirsutum Tinant
Galium uliginosum var. meratianum Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium uliginosum var. meratianum Rouy
Galium uliginosum var. rubriflorum Arv.-Thouv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium uliginosum var. rubriflorum Arv.-Thouv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: Temp. Eurasia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d363ce2b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201