You selected Landia stelligera Comm. ex DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mussaenda arcuata Poir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mussaenda arcuata Poir.
Synonyms:
Landia astrographa Comm. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Landia astrographa Comm. ex DC.
Landia stelligera Comm. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Landia stelligera Comm. ex DC.
Mussaenda abyssinica Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mussaenda abyssinica Chiov.
Mussaenda arcuata var. parviflora S.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mussaenda arcuata var. parviflora S.Moore
Mussaenda arcuata var. pubescens Wernham (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mussaenda arcuata var. pubescens Wernham
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Mussaenda
Distribution: Trop. Africa, W. Indian Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d278fc01-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201