Accepted scientific name:
Galium scabrifolium (Boiss.) Hausskn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium scabrifolium (Boiss.) Hausskn.
Synonyms:
Galium melanantherum var. scabrifolium Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium melanantherum var. scabrifolium Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: Bulgaria, Macedonia, Greece, S. Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3637858-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201