Accepted scientific name:
Galium pyrenaicum Gouan (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium pyrenaicum Gouan
Synonyms:
Galium muscoides Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium muscoides Lam.
Galium pumilum subsp. pyrenaicum (Gouan) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium pumilum subsp. pyrenaicum (Gouan) Rouy
Galium sadleri Friv. ex Hampe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium sadleri Friv. ex Hampe
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: Pyrenees to N. & SE. Spain (Mts.)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d36354b9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201